World Kudo Championships

World Kudo Championships

Click on the Competition Title

2014 HOKUTOKI 4th World KUDO Championships 2014-11-15,16  Yoyogi National Stadium, 2nd Gymnasium (Tokyo, Shibuya) Special contents
Female
1st place
ALINA REZEPKINARussia
2nd place
IRINA BYKOVARussia
-230
1st place
NAKAMURA TOMOHIROJapan
2nd place
EDGAR KOLYANRussia
3rd place
MEGURO YUTAJapan
4th place
SUEHIRO TOMOAKIJapan
-240
1st place
GEGAM MANAVAZYANRussia
2nd place
ANDREY GRISHINRussia
3rd place
NICOLAS NUNESChile
4th place
BATKHUU DAMDINSURENMongolia
-250
1st place
RUSLAN KELEHSAEVRussia
2nd place
SHIMIZU RYOTAJapan
3rd place
ALEKSANDR STRELCHENKOUkraine
4th place
KONONENKO ALEXEIJapan
-260
1st place
ADAM KHALIEVRussia
2nd place
ALEXEI KHARITONOVRussia
3rd place
KATO KAZUNORIJapan
4th place
HIRATSUKA YOJIRO Japan
-270
1st place
KONSTANTIN KARAULNIKH Russia
2nd place
YURY PANOVRussia
3rd place
SHIRKHAN ISMAYILOV Azerbaijan
4th place
TSUJINO KOHEIJapan
270+
1st place
SHALOMAEV EVEGYRussia
2nd place
NOMURA KOTAJapan
Most excellent winner
SHALOMAEV EVEGY
2009 HOKUTOKI 3rd World Kudo Championships 2009-11-14,15  Yoyogi National Stadium, 2nd Gymnasium (Tokyo, Shibuya)    over 50 countries
Female class
1st place
Radionova Ludumila russia
2nd place
Ivanova Daryna ukraine
under 230 class
1st place
Kolyan Edogarrussia
2nd place
Nakamura Tomohiro japan
3rd place
Hirayasu Takayuki japan
4th place
Takahashi Kaina japan
under 240 class
1st place
Abdulkerimov Shamilrussia
2nd place
Tanaka Shunsukejapan
3rd place
Agatsuma Takeshijapan
4th place
Horikoshi Ryosukejapan
under 250 class
1st place
Kelimov Shankhalrussia
2nd place
Alexei Kononenkojapan
3rd place
Strelchenko Oleksandrukraine
4th place
Kelekhsaev Ruslanrussia
under 260 class
1st place
Khaliev Adanrussia
2nd place
Kharitonov Alexei russia
3rd place
Samokhin Maksimukraine
4th place
Sasaki Tsuguharujapan
under 270 class
1st place
Panov Yuryrussia
2nd place
Vinogradov Alexanderrussia
3rd place
Tomas Sviazaslithuania
4th place
Ito Masatakajapan
270 over class
1st place
Larsanov Ibraginrussia
2nd place
Vingert Nikolayrussia
3rd place
Miki Yoshiyasujapan
4th place
Capuzi Daniloitaly
Most excellent winner
Kolyan Edogar
2005 HOKUTOKI 2nd World Kudo Championships 2005-11-17 Yoyogi National Stadium, 2nd Gymnasium (Tokyo, Shibuya)    over 40 countries
Female class
1st place
Bikova Irinarussia
2nd place
Rodionova Lyudmilarussia
3rd place
Terashima Hiromijapan
4th place
Horigome Akijapan
under 230 class
1st place
Kolyan EdgarArmenia
2nd place
Khalilov AnvarGeorgia
3rd place
Watanabe Kazuakijapan
4th place
Leonovets Maximrussia
under 240 class
1st place
Iwaki Hideyukijapan
2nd place
Aoki Masashigejapan
3rd place
Statsenko Andreirussia
4th place
Zhiltsov Denisrussia
under 250 class
1st place
Kerimov Shamhalrussia
2nd place
Sharapov Vasiliyrussia
3rd place
Sasazawa Kazuarijapan
4th place
Mustafin KhalilUsbekistan
under 260 class
1st place
Reshetniikov Ivanrussia
2nd place
Gorbatyuk Ivanrussia
3rd place
Shimizu Kazumajapan
4th place
Yamazaki Susumujapan
260 over class
1st place
Fujimatsu Yasumichijapan
2nd place
Igarashi Yujijapan
3rd place
Hiratsuka Youjirojapan
4th place
Larsanov IbraginGeorgia
Most excellent winner
Reshetniikov Ivan
 
2001 HOKUTOKI 1st World Kudo Championships 2001-11-17 Yoyogi National Stadium, 2nd Gymnasium (Tokyo, Shibuya)    over 19 countries
under 230 class
1st place
Ogawa Hidekijapan
2nd place
Sinutin Denisrussia
3rd place
Spivakov Sergeirussia
4th place
Tuchida ShinyaFrance
under 240 class
1st place
Takada Hisashi japan
2nd place
Dashaev BeslanSorgut
3rd place
Sano Noriakijapan
4th place
Kato Kiyotakajapan
under 250 class
1st place
Babayan Rudolfrussia
2nd place
Alexei Kononenkorussia
3rd place
Ono Ryojapan
4th place
Nagano Tunemichijapan
under 260 class
1st place
Fujimatsu Yasumichijapan
2nd place
Stephen Tapilatu Indonesia
3rd place
Takeyama Takumijapan
4th place
Watanabe Masaakijapan
260 over class
1st place
Grigoriev Denisrussia
2nd place
Inagaki Hirokazujapan
3rd place
Aliev Vyacheslavrussia
4th place
Andrea Stoppaitaly
Most excellent winner
Fujimatsu Yasumichi