World Kudo Championships

World Kudo Championships

Click on the Competition Title

2018 HOKUTOKI 5th World KUDO Championships

2018-12-1,2 Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium (Nagoya, Aichi)

 

Female -220 1st place

ANASTASIIA MOSHKINA Russia

2nd place

KRISTINA SANDRKINA Russia

Female 220+ 1st place

KRISTINA STEPANYAN Russia

2nd place

ALEKSANDRA SAVICHEVA Russia

-230 1st place

     VLADIMIR MIROSHINIKOV Russia

 

2nd place

TOMOHIRO NAKAMURA Japan

3rd place

EDGAR KOLYAN Russia

4th place

SHOTA TANII Japan

-240 1st place

GEGAM MANAVAZIAN Russia

2nd place

RAULI TUTARAULI Georgia

 

3rd place

AKIHIRO HATTORI Japan

4th place

ANDREI GRISHIN Russia

-250 1st place

IGOR PERMIN Russia

2nd place

ROMAN KULIEV Russia

3rd place

TOMOAKI KATO Japan

4th place

JUNYA YAMAZAKI Japan

-260 1st place

RYOTA SHIMIZU Japan

2nd place

KAZUNORI KATO Japan

3rd place

ADAM KHALIEV Russia

4th place

IVAN SHPEDT Russia

-270 1st place

KONSTANTIN KARAULNIKH Russia

2nd place

ANDREI VHERMYKH Russia

3rd place

TSUYOSHI MEGURO Japan

4th place

TOMASZ KONKOL Canada

270+ 1st place

MARAT ALIASKHABOV Russia

2nd place

SERGEI MINAKOV Russia

3rd place

KOTA NOMURA Japan

4th place

TAIGA IWASAKI Japan

 

Most excellent winner

GEGAM MANAVAZIAN

 

 

 

2014 HOKUTOKI 4th World KUDO Championships
2014-11-15,16  Yoyogi National Stadium, 2nd Gymnasium (Tokyo, Shibuya)

Special contents

Female

1st place

ALINA REZEPKINARussia
2nd place
IRINA BYKOVARussia
-230

1st place

NAKAMURA TOMOHIROJapan
2nd place
EDGAR KOLYANRussia
3rd place
MEGURO YUTAJapan
4th place
SUEHIRO TOMOAKIJapan
-240

1st place

GEGAM MANAVAZYANRussia
2nd place
ANDREY GRISHINRussia
3rd place
NICOLAS NUNESChile
4th place
BATKHUU DAMDINSURENMongolia
-250

1st place

RUSLAN KELEHSAEVRussia
2nd place
SHIMIZU RYOTAJapan
3rd place
ALEKSANDR STRELCHENKOUkraine
4th place
KONONENKO ALEXEIJapan
-260

1st place

ADAM KHALIEVRussia
2nd place
ALEXEI KHARITONOVRussia
3rd place
KATO KAZUNORIJapan
4th place
HIRATSUKA YOJIRO Japan
-270

1st place

KONSTANTIN KARAULNIKH Russia
2nd place
YURY PANOVRussia
3rd place
SHIRKHAN ISMAYILOV Azerbaijan
4th place
TSUJINO KOHEIJapan
270+

1st place

SHALOMAEV EVEGYRussia
2nd place
NOMURA KOTAJapan
Most excellent winner
SHALOMAEV EVEGY

2009 HOKUTOKI 3rd World Kudo Championships
2009-11-14,15  Yoyogi National Stadium, 2nd Gymnasium (Tokyo, Shibuya)    over 50 countries

Female class

1st place

Radionova Ludumila russia
2nd place
Ivanova Daryna ukraine
under 230 class

1st place

Kolyan Edogarrussia
2nd place
Nakamura Tomohiro japan
3rd place
Hirayasu Takayuki japan
4th place
Takahashi Kaina japan
under 240 class

1st place

Abdulkerimov Shamilrussia
2nd place
Tanaka Shunsukejapan
3rd place
Agatsuma Takeshijapan
4th place
Horikoshi Ryosukejapan
under 250 class

1st place

Kelimov Shankhalrussia
2nd place
Alexei Kononenkojapan
3rd place
Strelchenko Oleksandrukraine
4th place
Kelekhsaev Ruslanrussia
under 260 class

1st place

Khaliev Adanrussia
2nd place
Kharitonov Alexei russia
3rd place
Samokhin Maksimukraine
4th place
Sasaki Tsuguharujapan
under 270 class

1st place

Panov Yuryrussia
2nd place
Vinogradov Alexanderrussia
3rd place
Tomas Sviazaslithuania
4th place
Ito Masatakajapan
270 over class

1st place

Larsanov Ibraginrussia
2nd place
Vingert Nikolayrussia
3rd place
Miki Yoshiyasujapan
4th place
Capuzi Daniloitaly
Most excellent winner
Kolyan Edogar

2005 HOKUTOKI 2nd World Kudo Championships
2005-11-17 Yoyogi National Stadium, 2nd Gymnasium (Tokyo, Shibuya)    over 40 countries

Female class

1st place

Bikova Irinarussia
2nd place
Rodionova Lyudmilarussia
3rd place
Terashima Hiromijapan
4th place
Horigome Akijapan
under 230 class

1st place

Kolyan EdgarArmenia
2nd place
Khalilov AnvarGeorgia
3rd place
Watanabe Kazuakijapan
4th place
Leonovets Maximrussia
under 240 class

1st place

Iwaki Hideyukijapan
2nd place
Aoki Masashigejapan
3rd place
Statsenko Andreirussia
4th place
Zhiltsov Denisrussia
under 250 class

1st place

Kerimov Shamhalrussia
2nd place
Sharapov Vasiliyrussia
3rd place
Sasazawa Kazuarijapan
4th place
Mustafin KhalilUsbekistan
under 260 class

1st place

Reshetniikov Ivanrussia
2nd place
Gorbatyuk Ivanrussia
3rd place
Shimizu Kazumajapan
4th place
Yamazaki Susumujapan
260 over class

1st place

Fujimatsu Yasumichijapan
2nd place
Igarashi Yujijapan
3rd place
Hiratsuka Youjirojapan
4th place
Larsanov IbraginGeorgia
Most excellent winner
Reshetniikov Ivan

2001 HOKUTOKI 1st World Kudo Championships
2001-11-17 Yoyogi National Stadium, 2nd Gymnasium (Tokyo, Shibuya)    over 19 countries

under 230 class

1st place

Ogawa Hidekijapan
2nd place
Sinutin Denisrussia
3rd place
Spivakov Sergeirussia
4th place
Tuchida ShinyaFrance
under 240 class

1st place

Takada Hisashi japan
2nd place
Dashaev BeslanSorgut
3rd place
Sano Noriakijapan
4th place
Kato Kiyotakajapan
under 250 class

1st place

Babayan Rudolfrussia
2nd place
Alexei Kononenkorussia
3rd place
Ono Ryojapan
4th place
Nagano Tunemichijapan
under 260 class

1st place

Fujimatsu Yasumichijapan
2nd place
Stephen Tapilatu Indonesia
3rd place
Takeyama Takumijapan
4th place
Watanabe Masaakijapan
260 over class
1st place
Grigoriev Denisrussia
2nd place
Inagaki Hirokazujapan
3rd place
Aliev Vyacheslavrussia
4th place
Andrea Stoppaitaly
Most excellent winner
Fujimatsu Yasumichi
Copyright © KUDO All Rights Reserved.